Advertise Property For Sale

Advertise Your Property ... FOR SALE in any country across The World.!! @ NUMBER ONE on a Google Search 

Privacy Policy

 

Who we are

'We' are Page One Homes Ltd a provider of internet advertising services to home sellers and their agents. We are not estate agents

 

By visiting our website and using our services you consent to our using your information in accordance with this policy.

 

Introduction

We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and related legislation. This policy explains how we use personal information about those who visit our website and those who use the services we offer on our website, how you can instruct us if you prefer to limit the use of that information and the procedures that we have in place to safeguard your privacy.

 

We are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy explains how and for what purposes we use the information collected about you via www.pageonehomes.co.uk (referred to below as "this Site"). Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using this Site and any services we offer via this Site, you are agreeing to be bound by this policy in respect of the information collected about you via this Site.

 

If you have any queries or comments about the policy or our use of your personal information, please get in touch with us by emailing us info@pageoneproperty.com or writing to us, Page One Homes Ltd Peel House, 30 The Downs Altrincham Cheshire WA14 2PU, In general we do not use your information for any other reason, we do not sell or divulge your personal information to any 3rd party.

 

Personal information collected

When you visit, register or use the services on this Site, you may be asked to provide certain information about yourself, including your name, address, contact details and payment details

 

Information collection and use

In particular, we may use your information to contact you for your views on our services and to notify you occasionally about important changes or developments to this Site or our services. If you change your mind about being contacted in the future, please email us info@pageoneproperty.com

 

Sending emails

The information that you complete on the 'contact' forms on this Site is recorded by us

 

Using our service

If you use our service as a customer, we save the details you provide and use them to enable us to personalise the service we offer to you.

 

How we protect your information

The security of your personal information is very important to us. All personal information that you supply to us either in respect of yourself or other individuals in connection with the service will be treated in confidence by us and will be held by us for the purpose of providing and administering our products and services. This may involve the collection and processing of sensitive data (as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998) and if you subscribe to the service you will be giving your consent to such information being processed by us.

 

If our business enters into a joint venture with or is sold to or merged with another business entity, your information may be disclosed to our new business partners or owners.

We will not otherwise disclose, sell or distribute your information to any third party without your permission unless we are required to do so by law.

 

Changes to the policy

We may change this policy from time to time as we add new services or features or in response to changes in the law or our commercial arrangements. Any changes to this policy will be posted on this Site.

 

 

CALL US NOW ON:
 0845 47 55 47 1
From Outside UK
Call +44 161 298 7808
Or Feel FREE to Ask Any Question!
Call Our Search
Advisors Today
0845 47 55 47 1

 

Your Property...Your Advert!

Advertise Property on Google

 

Try It Out
Your House

For sale on

Page One of Google
One Month
Including:
A Fully Designed Property Page Adverts in 
Two Different Countries 
Only £99

 

Special Price 

Your House For Sale On

Page One of Google  

Three Months
Including:
A Fully Designed Property Page Adverts in
Four Different Countries
Only £249
 

Page One Homes © 2012 | Site Map | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy

Page One Homes Limited operates independently as Google adwords advertisers and

are not employed, endorsed, approved by or agents of Google, Google is a trademark of Google Inc.

 

Registered Office 5 Tabley Court, Victoria Street, Altrincham, Cheshire. WA14 1EZ.

Registered in England and Wales Company Registration Number: 07998477